BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[4] | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Fren Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | Ricky Soldat | Hoerskool Richardsbaai | No | - | |
- | Sinalo BooiBooi | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Sean Wilson
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ricky Soldat
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 7 |
George Denysschen [1]
|
Fren Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
Christiaan Franken
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-7 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sean Wilson
|
Kwanele Mpuma [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 11:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 5 |
George Denysschen [1]
|
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-22 11:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kwanele Mpuma [4]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 2-10 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
George Denysschen [1]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-04-23 9:20am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
Kwanele Mpuma [4]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-04-22 11:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Christiaan Franken
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2023-04-22 11:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Sean Wilson
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
2023-04-23 9:20am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Sean Wilson
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 1 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Ricky Soldat
|
6-2, 6-0 |