MS 60
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mark VOS | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
[2] | Adam MYBURGH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Patrick VEZASIE | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Clive Botha | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gilbert Molepo | ZA | Marishane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan Benade | ZA | Nylstroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Theunis LEE | ZA | Thabazimbi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | NICO KEYSER | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Colin Barker | ZA | Umtentweni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan Van Niekerk | ZA | Uvongo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elias Chokoe | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Dan RAMOKGOPA | lebowakgomo club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-07 9:15am | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Johan Benade
|
Johan Van Niekerk
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | A4 | UTC - Court 2 |
Theunis LEE
|
Gilbert Molepo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-12-07 9:15am | A5 | UTC - Court 3 |
NICO KEYSER
|
Dan RAMOKGOPA
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-6 |
2023-12-07 9:15am | A7 | UTC - Court 4 |
Colin Barker
|
Elias Chokoe
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2023-12-08 8:00am | A9 | UTC - Court 1 |
Mark VOS [1]
|
Johan Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-12-08 8:00am | A10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Patrick VEZASIE [3]
|
Theunis LEE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-12-08 8:00am | A11 | UTC - Court 3 |
NICO KEYSER
|
Clive Botha [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 3-6 |
2023-12-08 8:00am | A12 | UTC - Court 4 |
Colin Barker
|
Adam MYBURGH [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-09 10:30am | A13 | UTC - Court 1 |
Mark VOS [1]
|
Patrick VEZASIE [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-12-09 10:30am | A14 | UTC - Court 2 |
Clive Botha [4]
|
Adam MYBURGH [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-10 9:15am | A15 | UTC - Court 2 |
Mark VOS [1]
|
Adam MYBURGH [2]
|
No Result |
2023-12-10 9:15am | B1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Patrick VEZASIE [3]
|
Clive Botha [4]
|
No Result |
2023-12-09 10:30am | C1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Johan Van Niekerk
|
Theunis LEE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-12-09 10:30am | C2 | UTC - Court 4 |
NICO KEYSER
|
Colin Barker
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-3 |
N/A | C3 | UTC - Court 4 |
Johan Van Niekerk
|
NICO KEYSER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-12-10 9:15am | D1 | UTC - Court 5 |
Theunis LEE
|
Colin Barker
|
No Result |
2023-12-08 8:00am | E7 | UTC - Court 5 |
Johan Benade
|
Dan RAMOKGOPA
|
0-6, 1-6 |