Men's A Section
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Brian Mncube | ZA | Egoli Squash |
A2 | 2 | Nathanael Ndebele | University of Pretoria | |
A3 | 2 | Brett Raynars | ZW | St Georges College |
A4 | 2 | Gary Chapman | ZA | St Stithians School |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Damian Groenewald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Reuel Videler | ZA | North-West University | No | - |
[3] | Reece Mclachlan | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Siphelele Mpini | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Nikhil Pather | ZA | Tukkies | No | - |
[6] | Connor Earl | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[7] | Luke Jacoby | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
[8] | Gareth Craigen | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[9] | Ethan Robinson | ZA | Boksburg Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Daniel Cloete | ZA | University of Cape Town Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Matthew Earl | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[12] | Juan-Corné Brand | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[Q] | Brian Mncube | ZA | Egoli Squash | No | - |
[Q] | Gary Chapman | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
[Q] | Nathanael Ndebele | University of Pretoria | No | - | |
[Q] | Brett Raynars | ZW | St Georges College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-26 7:30pm | A1 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald [1]
|
Brian Mncube [Q]
|
11-1, 13-11, 11-5 |
2024-04-26 7:30pm | A2 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Reuel Videler [2]
|
Nathanael Ndebele [Q]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
2024-04-26 7:30pm | A3 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Reece Mclachlan [3]
|
Brett Raynars [Q]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-4 |
2024-04-26 7:30pm | A4 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
Gary Chapman [Q]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-3 |
2024-04-26 6:30pm | A5 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Nikhil Pather [5]
|
Juan-Corné Brand [12]
|
11-9, 9-11, 13-15, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-04-26 6:30pm | A6 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Connor Earl [6]
|
Matthew Earl [11]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-3 |
2024-04-26 6:30pm | A7 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Luke Jacoby [7]
|
Daniel Cloete [10]
|
12-10, 13-11, 11-13, 11-1 |
2024-04-26 6:30pm | A8 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Gareth Craigen [8]
|
Ethan Robinson [9]
|
11-8, 2-11, 11-4, 14-12 |
2024-04-27 9:00am | A9 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald [1]
|
Gareth Craigen [8]
|
6-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-8 |
2024-04-27 9:30am | A10 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Reuel Videler [2]
|
Luke Jacoby [7]
|
9-11, 13-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
2024-04-27 11:00am | A11 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Reece Mclachlan [3]
|
Connor Earl [6]
|
9-11, 13-11, 0-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-27 11:30am | A12 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
Nikhil Pather [5]
|
11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 |
2024-04-27 9:00am | A13 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Ethan Robinson [9]
|
Brian Mncube [Q]
|
11-2, 11-0, 11-7 |
2024-04-27 9:30am | A14 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Daniel Cloete [10]
|
Nathanael Ndebele [Q]
|
8-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-6 |
2024-04-27 11:00am | A15 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Matthew Earl [11]
|
Brett Raynars [Q]
|
10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
2024-04-27 11:30am | A16 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Juan-Corné Brand [12]
|
Gary Chapman [Q]
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-6 |
2024-04-27 3:00pm | A17 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald [1]
|
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-04-27 3:30pm | A18 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Reuel Videler [2]
|
Connor Earl [6]
|
11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10 |
2024-04-27 2:30pm | A19 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Nikhil Pather [5]
|
Gareth Craigen [8]
|
9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 12-14 |
2024-04-27 3:00pm | A20 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Reece Mclachlan [3]
|
Luke Jacoby [7]
|
10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11 |
2024-04-27 2:30pm | A21 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Ethan Robinson [9]
|
Juan-Corné Brand [12]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-4 |
2024-04-27 1:30pm | A22 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Daniel Cloete [10]
|
Matthew Earl [11]
|
12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-1 |
2024-04-27 2:00pm | A23 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Gary Chapman [Q]
|
Brian Mncube [Q]
|
11-5, 12-14, 4-11, 9-11 |
2024-04-27 3:00pm | A24 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Brett Raynars [Q]
|
Nathanael Ndebele [Q]
|
11-6, 11-7, 10-12, 11-5 |
2024-04-28 1:00pm | A25 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald [1]
|
Reuel Videler [2]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-8 |
2024-04-28 12:00pm | A26 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Connor Earl [6]
|
Siphelele Mpini [4]
|
13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11 |
2024-04-28 12:00pm | A27 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Gareth Craigen [8]
|
Luke Jacoby [7]
|
5-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 6-11 |
2024-04-28 12:00pm | A28 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Reece Mclachlan [3]
|
Nikhil Pather [5]
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-9 |
2024-04-28 11:30am | A29 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Ethan Robinson [9]
|
Daniel Cloete [10]
|
14-12, 11-7, 5-11, 9-11, 11-9 |
2024-04-28 11:30am | A30 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Matthew Earl [11]
|
Juan-Corné Brand [12]
|
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2024-04-28 9:00am | A31 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Brian Mncube [Q]
|
Brett Raynars [Q]
|
9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-04-28 9:00am | A32 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Nathanael Ndebele [Q]
|
Gary Chapman [Q]
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 9-11 |