WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Theresa VAN ZYL | Ilze HATTINGH | No | - | ||
[1] | Ilze HATTINGH | UCT Tennis Club | Theresa VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[2] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | Lize-Alet MORKEL | No | - |
[2] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | Delien KLEINHANS | No | - |
[3] | IMAAN HASSIM | Wanderers Tennis Club | Minette VAN VREDEN | No | - | |
[3] | Minette VAN VREDEN | Bloemhof Girls High School | IMAAN HASSIM | No | - | |
[4] | Jessica ASSENMACHER | Angela GEORGIEVA | No | - | ||
[4] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - |
- | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | Marne DERCKSEN | No | - | |
- | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | MBALI LANGA | No | - |
- | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | Corin DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | Samantha MULLER | No | - |
- | Amukelani MOKONE | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Neo MAFUYEKA | No | - |
- | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | Jessica Pike | No | - | |
- | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Lienke de Kock | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | Amukelani MOKONE | No | - | |
- | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | Bianca Koen | No | - | |
- | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Nicole DONNELLY | No | - |
- | MBALI LANGA | Lungile NTULI | No | - | ||
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Takalani Molaoa | No | - |
- | Jessica Pike | Benoni Country Club | Shannon COX | No | - | |
- | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Caitlin KLAASSEN | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
- | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Kaylin BOUWER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-29 3:30pm | A2 | Bryan - |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
Bianca Koen
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
Amukelani MOKONE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-29 4:15pm | A4 | Bryan - |
Marne DERCKSEN
Nicole DONNELLY
|
Kelly ARENDS
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-4 |
2018-06-29 4:00pm | A5 | Bryan - |
Corin DE WAAL
Kaylin BOUWER
|
Jessica Pike
Shannon COX
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-29 3:45pm | A7 | Bryan - |
Samantha MULLER
Lienke de Kock
|
MBALI LANGA
Lungile NTULI
|
5-7, 7-6, 7-10 |
2018-06-30 11:45am | A9 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
Theresa VAN ZYL [1]
|
Caitlin KLAASSEN
Bianca Koen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-06-30 11:45am | A10 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [3]
IMAAN HASSIM [3]
|
Marne DERCKSEN
Nicole DONNELLY
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-06-30 11:45am | A11 | Bryan - Court 3 |
Jessica Pike
Shannon COX
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [4]
Jessica ASSENMACHER [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-06-30 11:45am | A12 | Bryan - Court 4 |
MBALI LANGA
Lungile NTULI
|
Delien KLEINHANS [2]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-06-30 1:25pm | A13 | Bryan - Court 1 |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
Theresa VAN ZYL [1]
|
Minette VAN VREDEN [3]
IMAAN HASSIM [3]
(Ret.)
|
6-3 Retired |
2018-06-30 1:25pm | A14 | Bryan - Court 2 |
Jessica Pike
Shannon COX
|
Delien KLEINHANS [2]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
|
5-7, 6-4, 14-12 |
2018-06-30 3:45pm | A15 | Bryan - |
Ilze HATTINGH [1]
Theresa VAN ZYL [1]
|
Jessica Pike
Shannon COX
|
6-3, 6-3 |