GS 18 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Kalinke BOTMA | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Amy HENNING | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
[6] | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Deoné GOUSSARD | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Esti Du Toit | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[5] | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Liezel MULLER | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
[4] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Naomi Smit | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Knoxie LE ROUX | No | - | ||
[8] | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-27 9:00am | A2 | GRE - Court 1 |
CARLA GOUWS
|
Kalinke BOTMA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A6 | GRE - Court 2 |
Deoné GOUSSARD
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A7 | GRE - Court 3 |
Chané Higgo
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A10 | GRE - Court 4 |
Liezel MULLER
|
Naomi Smit
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A11 | GRE - Court 5 |
Maud TSAURA
|
Larize NEL
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A14 | GRE - Court 6 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A15 | GRE - Court 7 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Esti Du Toit
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A17 | GRE - Court 1 |
Anastasia PESIC [1]
(Did not play)
|
CARLA GOUWS
|
Walkover |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A18 | GRE - Court 2 |
Amy HENNING
|
Christine GOUWS [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A19 | GRE - Court 3 |
Neo MAFUYEKA [3]
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A20 | GRE - Court 4 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Tiffany LE ROUX [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A21 | GRE - Court 5 |
Ane DE WAAL [7]
|
Liezel MULLER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A22 | GRE - Court 6 |
Larize NEL
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A23 | GRE - Court 7 |
Christell DE KOCK [8]
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 11:30am | A24 | GRE - Court 8 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Nicole VILJOEN [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-03-28 11:30am | E2 | ST. - Court 2 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | E3 | ST. - Court 3 |
Liezel MULLER
|
Larize NEL
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | E4 | ST. - Court 4 |
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | E5 | ST. - Court 3 |
Amy HENNING
(Ret.)
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
0-1 Retired |
2019-03-29 10:30am | E6 | ST. - Court 4 |
Larize NEL
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | E7 | ST. - Court 3 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Larize NEL
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | F1 | ST. - Court 2 |
Amy HENNING
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | G2 | ST. - Court 1 |
Liezel MULLER
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | G3 | ST. - Court 3 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Liezel MULLER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I10 | ST. - Court 5 |
Deoné GOUSSARD
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I11 | ST. - Court 6 |
Naomi Smit
|
Maud TSAURA
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-13 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I12 | ST. - Court 1 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Esti Du Toit
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I13 | ST. - Court 2 |
Kalinke BOTMA
|
Deoné GOUSSARD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I14 | ST. - Court 3 |
Maud TSAURA
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | I15 | ST. - Court 4 |
Kalinke BOTMA
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-4, 2-6, 9-11 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | J1 | ST. - Court 1 |
Deoné GOUSSARD
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | K2 | ST. - Court 4 |
Naomi Smit
|
Esti Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | K3 | ST. - Court 1 |
Chané Higgo
|
Naomi Smit
|
1-6, 1-6 |