GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Hannah MOORE | No | - | |
[1] | Hannah MOORE | Sarah MILLARD | No | - | ||
[2] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
[2] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Tyrah COOK | No | - |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | No | - | |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Husna KATHRADA | No | - |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Jordan Dart | No | - | |
- | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | Kyla STEYN | No | - | |
- | Jordan Dart | Ané DANNHAUSER | No | - | ||
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Natalija BOZOVIC | No | - |
- | Natalija BOZOVIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Claire JARAMBA | No | - |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | Karabelo THITE | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Zite OKONJO | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | Chiara DE WET | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | Annika GERTENBACH | No | - | ||
- | Zite OKONJO | anthony harris tennis academy | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Hannah MOORE [1]
Sarah MILLARD [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
Jordan Dart
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Claire JARAMBA
Natalija BOZOVIC
|
Karabelo THITE
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A3 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
Zite OKONJO
(Did not play)
|
Annika GERTENBACH
Husna KATHRADA
|
Walkover |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Kyla STEYN
Chiara DE WET
|
Makhosazana Stewart [2]
Tyrah COOK [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-29 3:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Hannah MOORE [1]
Sarah MILLARD [1]
|
Karabelo THITE
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-29 3:00pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Annika GERTENBACH
Husna KATHRADA
|
Kyla STEYN
Chiara DE WET
|
3-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2017-04-30 1:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Hannah MOORE [1]
Sarah MILLARD [1]
|
Kyla STEYN
Chiara DE WET
|
6-3, 6-4 |