Mens B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nik Hendel | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Thierry Michelle | FR | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Jason Gibbs | Elanora Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - | |
- | Matthew Foley | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Simon Leftslop | Hiscoes Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Ed Ho | AU | Sydney CBD Squash Club | No | - |
- | David Byrnes | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Ian Hawkins | AU | Elanora Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Filip Sekulic | No | - | ||
- | Peter Oatley | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Paul Papadopoulos | GR | MAASH | No | - |
- | Guillaume Pitot | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jon Erikson | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Matt Barrett | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Michael Matevski | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Adam Soonius | AU | Knox Grammar | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-28 2:00pm | A1 | ES - Court 3 |
Nik Hendel
|
Thierry Michelle
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-0 Normal |
2019-09-28 2:00pm | A2 | ES - Court 2 |
Jason Gibbs
|
Matthew Foley
|
8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 Normal |
2019-09-28 11:00am | A3 | ES - Court 4 |
Simon Leftslop
|
Ed Ho
|
14-12, 11-8, 11-6 Normal |
2019-09-28 10:30am | A4 | ES - Court 4 |
David Byrnes
|
Ian Hawkins
|
10-12, 7-11, 8-11 Normal |
2019-09-28 11:00am | A5 | ES - Court 6 |
Filip Sekulic
|
Peter Oatley
|
11-7, 11-2, 11-3 Normal |
2019-09-28 11:10am | A6 | ES - Court 3 |
Paul Papadopoulos
|
Jon Erikson
|
12-14, 4-11, 3-11 Normal |
2019-09-28 11:30am | A7 | ES - Court 6 |
Michael Matevski
|
Adam Soonius
|
11-8, 11-9, 11-3 Normal |
2019-09-28 10:30am | A8 | ES - Court 6 |
Guillaume Pitot
|
Matt Barrett
|
7-11, 6-11, 4-11 Normal |
2019-09-28 4:00pm | A9 | ES - Court 4 |
Nik Hendel
|
Jason Gibbs
|
6-11, 10-12, 8-11 Normal |
2019-09-28 2:30pm | A10 | ES - Court 5 |
Simon Leftslop
|
Ian Hawkins
|
11-6, 13-11, 10-12, 16-14 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:30pm | A11 | ES - Court 3 |
Filip Sekulic
|
Jon Erikson
|
11-1, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:30pm | A12 | ES - Court 6 |
Michael Matevski
|
Matt Barrett
|
7-11, 6-11, 7-11 Normal |
2019-09-29 10:30am | A13 | ES - Court 3 |
Jason Gibbs
|
Simon Leftslop
|
4-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2019-09-29 10:30am | A14 | ES - Court 4 |
Filip Sekulic
|
Matt Barrett
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-9 Normal |
2019-09-29 1:30pm | A15 | ES - |
Simon Leftslop
|
Filip Sekulic
|
7-11, 9-11, 10-12 Normal |
2019-09-29 1:30pm | B1 | ES - |
Jason Gibbs
|
Matt Barrett
|
No Result |
2019-09-28 6:00pm | C1 | ES - |
Nik Hendel
|
Ian Hawkins
|
5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11 Normal |
2019-09-28 6:00pm | C2 | ES - |
Jon Erikson
|
Michael Matevski
|
8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 Normal |
2019-09-29 12:00pm | C3 | ES - |
Ian Hawkins
|
Jon Erikson
|
11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 9-11 Normal |
TBD | D1 | - |
Nik Hendel
|
Michael Matevski
|
No Result |
2019-09-28 3:00pm | E1 | ES - |
Thierry Michelle
|
Matthew Foley
|
9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:40pm | E2 | ES - |
Ed Ho
|
David Byrnes
|
11-8, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:00pm | E3 | ES - |
Peter Oatley
|
Paul Papadopoulos
|
11-9, 12-14, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:40pm | E4 | ES - |
Adam Soonius
|
Guillaume Pitot
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-8 Normal |
2019-09-29 10:30am | E5 | ES - Court 2 |
Paul Papadopoulos
|
Ed Ho
|
8-11, 11-6, 14-16, 11-5, 16-14 Normal |
2019-09-28 6:00pm | E6 | ES - |
Peter Oatley
|
Adam Soonius
|
9-11, 6-11, 8-11 Normal |
2019-09-29 12:30pm | E7 | ES - |
Paul Papadopoulos
|
Adam Soonius
|
4-11, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12 Normal |
TBD | F1 | - |
Ed Ho
|
Peter Oatley
|
No Result |
2019-09-28 6:00pm | G1 | ES - |
Matthew Foley
|
David Byrnes
|
3-11, 6-11, 13-11, 10-12 Normal |
2019-09-28 6:00pm | G2 | ES - |
Paul Papadopoulos
|
Guillaume Pitot
|
12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 9-11 Normal |
2019-09-29 12:30pm | G3 | ES - |
David Byrnes
|
Guillaume Pitot
|
No Result |
TBD | H1 | - |
Matthew Foley
|
Paul Papadopoulos
|
No Result |